English (Clinical Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
single-subject design
OBS: with each subject serving as his own control by use of a multiple base-line procedure.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
étude individuelle [feminine noun]