English (Air Safety)
emergency evacuation [correct, officially approved]; emergency egress [correct]; emergency escape [correct]
OBS: emergency evacuation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) and by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
évacuation d'urgence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: évacuation d'urgence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes, par le CUTA - Hélicoptères et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
evacuación de emergencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: evacuación de emergencia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).