English (Testing and Debugging; Artificial Intelligence)
test data [correct, plural, standardized]; evaluation data [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Data prepared solely to test the accuracy of the programming and logic of a computerized system.
OBS: test data; evaluation data: designations standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Test et débogage; Intelligence artificielle)
données d'essai [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; données d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Données servant à vérifier la précision de la programmation et de la logique d'un système informatique.
OBS: données d'essai; données d'évaluation : désignations normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Inteligencia artificial)
datos de prueba [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos de ensayo [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos de verificación [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Información definida y creada para verificar y depurar programas y que es desarrollada tanto por los usuarios como por los programadores para validar un programa recién creado.
CONT: Los datos de prueba deben contener ejemplos de todas las combinaciones posibles de condiciones válidas y erróneas que pueden ocurrir para así verificar todo el programa.