English (Meteorology; Physics)
evaporation [correct]; evaporation of water [correct]
DEF: Amount of water evaporated.
French (Météorologie; Physique)
évaporation [correct, feminine noun]; évaporation d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau évaporée.
Spanish (Meteorología; Física)
evaporación [correct, feminine noun]; evaporación del agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua evaporada.