English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
execution of a judgment [correct]; execution of an order or judgment [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
exécution d'un jugement [correct, feminine noun]; exécution d'une ordonnance ou d'un jugement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal)
ejecución de sentencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto por el que se llevan a efecto los términos de una resolución judicial, en la forma y condiciones fijadas por ésta.