English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows; Advertising Agencies and Services)
exhibit [correct, noun]
OBS: Exhibits may be described as the combination of a booth display and personal selling at exhibitions, trade shows, or other high-traffic locations.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce); Agences et services de publicité)
élément d'exposition [masculine noun]