English (Law of Evidence)
exhibit [correct, noun]
DEF: Something produced to be viewed by a judge or jury, or shown to a witness who is giving evidence, or an object referred to in an affidavit.
OBS: exhibit: Term and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit de la preuve)
pièce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: pièce justificative ou à l'appui
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
pieza de convicción [correct, feminine noun]; elemento probatorio físico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material probatorio aceptado por el Tribunal, de naturaleza tangible, como documentos (prueba documental o instrumental) u otro objeto que sirve como elemento de prueba (pieza de convicción).
OBS: pieza de convicción: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.
OBS: Prueba real admitida en un tribunal de justicia.