English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
exhibit [correct]
DEF: Something exhibited; specifically: an article or a collection of articles displayed in an exhibition.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture))
exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation publique de produits, d'œuvres d'art.