English (Museums and Heritage (General))
exhibit [correct, noun]
DEF: An interpretive medium which publicly displays texts, photographs and objects; e.g. dioramas, models, flat panels, etc.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyen d'interprétation à deux ou trois dimensions servant à commenter un thème; par exemple un diorama, une maquette, un photomontage.