English (Social Problems)
material abuse [correct]; property abuse [correct]
DEF: Illegal or unethical exploitation of funds, assets, or property belonging to an older person, such as coercing them, to sign over power of attorney, stealing an older person's possessions in care facilities, and victimizing by unscrupulous people ...
French (Problèmes sociaux)
exploitation matérielle [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation économique [correct, feminine noun]