English (Breadmaking)
extensibility [correct]
DEF: The physical property of solid or semi-solid substances that pertains to the ability of the substance to stretch or increase in size.
French (Boulangerie)
extensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété physique des corps solides et semi-solides qui leur permet de s'étirer ou de s'agrandir.
Spanish (Panificación)
extensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de la masa para ser estirada tanto físicamente como cuando se trata de retener los gases sin producirse roturas ni resquebrajamientos.