English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
wing [correct]
CONT: Wings fold automatically to the rear for easy transport [on a spring-tooth harrow].
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
extension
CONT: Les extensions se replient automatiquement à l'arrière pour un transport facile [sur une herse à dents flexibles].