English (Computer Memories)
extent [correct]
DEF: The contiguous area of an external storage (disk, disquette, etc.) containing or reserved for a file or application.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
domaine [correct, masculine noun]; fragment [correct, masculine noun]; étendue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une mémoire externe (disque, disquette, etc.), emplacement contenant ou réservé pour un ensemble de données.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
dominio [correct, masculine noun]; extensión [correct, feminine noun]