English (Physical Geography (General); Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
extension of control [correct]
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
extension [feminine noun]; développement [feminine noun]; triangulation extrapolée [feminine noun]; triangulation proposée [feminine noun]; augmentation de la densité d'un canevas [feminine noun]; extension du contrôle [feminine noun]