English (Operating Systems (Software))
DOS extender [correct]; DOS Extender [correct]; DOS memory extension [correct]
DEF: Software that lets programs run in extended memory.
CONT: DOS extenders are special programmer's tools that give a program the ability to use extended memory.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Dos Extender [masculine noun]; extension du DOS [feminine noun]