English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
replacement rate [correct, standardized]; failure rate [standardized]
OBS: failure rate; replacement rate: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
probabilité de renouvellement d'une défaillance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: probabilité de renouvellement d'une défaillance : terme normalisé par l'ISO.