English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
hunger [correct]
DEF: An uncomfortable or painful sensation caused by insufficient food consumption.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
faim [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation pénible ou douloureuse causée par l'insuffisance de la consommation d’aliments.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
hambre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensación molesta o dolorosa causada por un consumo insuficiente de alimentos.