English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
fair-trade website [correct, see observation]; fair-trade Web site [correct]; fair trade Web site [correct]; fairtrading website [correct, see observation]; fairtrading Web site [correct]
OBS: fair-trade website; fairtrading website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
site Web commercial équitable [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site Web commercial loyal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site Web observant des pratiques commerciales équitables [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: site Web commercial équitable; site Web commercial loyal; site Web observant des pratiques commerciales équitables : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comercio electrónico)
sitio Web de comercio justo [correct, masculine noun]; sitio Web de comercio equitativo [correct, masculine noun]; sitio Web que observa prácticas comerciales justas [correct, masculine noun]; sitio Web comercial equitativo [correct, masculine noun]; sitio Web que observa prácticas comerciales equitativas [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; sitio Web comercial leal [correct, masculine noun]