English (Breadmaking)
quick-acting yeast [correct]; quick-rising yeast [correct]; instant yeast [correct]; quick yeast [correct]; rapid rise active dry yeast [correct]; fast rising yeast [correct]; quick rise active dry yeast [correct]; fast-rising active dry yeast [correct]
CONT: Available from several manufacturers, including Red Star and Fleischmann's, quick-rising yeast cuts rising time almost in half. Because of a difference in processing methods, quick-rising yeast blends instantly with other ingredients and begins working as soon as moisture hits the mix ...
OBS: The yeast is added directly to the flour and other dry ingredients.
French (Boulangerie)
levure à action rapide [correct, feminine noun]; levure à levée rapide [correct, feminine noun]; levure instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Levure ajoutée directement à la farine et aux autres ingrédients pour une levée rapide.