English (Symptoms (Medicine))
fatigue [correct]; tiredness [correct]
DEF: That state following a period of mental or bodily activity characterized by a lessened capacity for work and reduced efficiency of accomplishment, usually accompanied by a feeling of weariness, sleepiness, or irritability; it may also supervene when from any cause energy expenditure outstrips restorative processes.
OBS: The term "fatigue" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
fatigue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État se traduisant par un manque de désir ou une incapacité totale ou partielle d'accomplir un effort physique ou mental. Il se produit physiologiquement après une activité intense ou prolongée, mais il peut avoir une origine pathologique, se confondant alors avec l'asthénie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
fatiga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condición fisiológica de un ser vivo, órgano o tejido incapaz de responder normalmente a un estímulo o con una menor capacidad de respuesta.
OBS: Cansancio excesivo sin llegar al agotamiento.