English (Military Dress)
fatigue dress [correct, United States]; fatigue [correct, United States]
OBS: American term. Not a Canadian Forces order of dress.
French (Tenue militaire)
tenue de corvée [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette tenue n'existe pas dans les Forces canadiennes.