English (Fires and Explosions)
fire [correct, standardized]
DEF: Process of combustion characterized by the emission of heat accompanied by smoke or flame or both.
OBS: fire: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
feu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combustion caractérisée par une émission de chaleur accompagnée de fumée ou de flammes, ou des deux.
OBS: feu : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones)
fuego [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combustión que se manifiesta con desprendimiento de luz, calor intenso y, frecuentemente, llama, en condiciones no controladas.