English (Forms Design; Statistics; Inventory and Material Management)
log sheet [correct]
DEF: A document used to record basic details of inward/outward consignments.
CONT: Both company and agency drivers fill out a daily log sheet and submit it to Penske's dispatcher.
OBS: In the case of an inward consignment, there is a description of goods, quantity, supplier, name of person receiving and date of receipt, with cross reference to waybills. When it is about an outward consignment it has a description of goods, quantity, destination, and date of dispatch (with cross reference to waybill, delivery or receipt note).
French (Imprimés et formules; Statistique; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
feuille de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tant les chauffeurs en titre comme les chauffeurs d'agence soumettent chaque jour une feuille de contrôle au répartiteur.