English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Joint Force Somalia [correct]; CJFS [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Force interarmées du Canada en Somalie [correct, masculine noun]; FICS [correct, masculine noun]