English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
platinum wire [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
fil de platine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la norme NF-S91-001 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Odontología)
alambre de platino [correct, masculine noun]