English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Types of Paper)
watermarked
CONT: The security features of the Bundesbank notes currently in circulation, such as the intaglo-printed and letterset-printed security line patterns and the special characteristics of the paper (which is watermarked, contains fluorescent fibres and is lightly printed in the respective predominant colour), have proved their worth and will therefore be retained.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Sortes de papier)
filigrané