English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
intake filter
DEF: Filter associated with each of the two low-pressure cylinders.
OBS: air compressor
French (Outillage industriel)
filtre d'aspiration [masculine noun]
DEF: Filtre monté sur la conduite d'aspiration des cylindres basse pression.
OBS: compresseur d'air