English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Compressors)
suction line filter [officially approved]
OBS: suction line filter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Machines frigorifiques; Compresseurs)
filtre d'aspiration [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre d'aspiration : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).