English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Types of Trade Goods; The Product (Marketing))
end item [correct]; end product [correct]; finished good [correct]; finished product [correct]
DEF: A product sold as a completed item or repair part; any item subject to a customer order or sales forecast.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Types d'objets de commerce; Produit (Commercialisation))
produit fini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit prêt à être livré aux clients.
OBS: Les produits finis sont utilisés pour la satisfaction directe et immédiate des besoins économiques.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Gestión de la producción; Tipos de bienes comerciales; Producto (Comercialización))
producto terminado [correct, masculine noun]; artículo terminado [correct, masculine noun]