English (Foreign Trade; Financial Accounting)
finished goods [correct]; finished products [correct]
DEF: Goods that have been manufactured or processed and are ready for sale.
OBS: finished products, finished goods: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité générale)
produits finis [correct, masculine noun]; biens finis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biens qui ont atteint un stade d'achèvement définitif dans le cycle de production et qui sont destinés à être vendus.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Contabilidad general)
productos terminados [correct, masculine noun]; productos acabados [correct, masculine noun]; bienes terminados [correct, masculine noun]; artículos terminados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Productos ya acabados y almacenados que están pendientes de su venta.