English (Astronautics; Remote Sensing)
far infra-red experiment [correct]; FIRE [correct]; far infrared experiment [correct]
French (Astronautique; Télédétection)
expérience dans l'infrarouge lointain [correct, feminine noun]; expérience d'observation dans l'infrarouge lointain [correct, feminine noun]