English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
five-fingers [correct, plural]
OBS: A tropical plant from Jamaica of the family Araceae. It is also known under the scientific names Philodendron auritum and Philodendron trifoliatum.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
syngonium à oreillettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.