English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
flaking [correct]; steam flaking [correct]
OBS: e.g. of feed oats
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
floconnage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Floconnage des céréales fourragères : cuisson à la vapeur et passage en laminoir.