English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
flight progress board [correct, officially approved]; flight progress chart [correct]
DEF: A board designed and used for the tabular display of flight data.
OBS: flight progress board: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
tableau de progression de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tableau conçu et utilisé pour l'affichage tabulaire des données de vol.
OBS: tableau de progression de vol : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: tableau de progression de vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tablero de progreso de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tablero concebido y utilizado para presentar los datos de vuelo en forma tabular.
OBS: tablero de progreso de vuelo : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).