English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
flight progress display [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A display of data from which the actual and intended progress of flights may be readily determined.
OBS: flight progress display: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
affichage de progression de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Affichage de données à partir duquel la progression réelle et prévue des vols peut être facilement déterminée.
OBS: affichage de progression de vol : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
presentación de la marcha de los vuelos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Presentación electrónica de información derivada del radar que representa la posición y movimiento de las aeronaves.
OBS: presentación de la marcha de los vuelos : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).