English (Business and Administrative Documents; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Safety)
flight safety investigation report [correct]; FSIR [correct]; flight safety incident report
CONT: Once the investigation is complete, the final FSIR is prepared. This is a comprehensive report on a specific flight safety occurrence that includes recommendations for preventive measures. The report will contain all conclusions and recommendations associated with the occurrence. It contains four sections - facts, analysis, conclusions and preventive measures ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
rapport d'enquête sur la sécurité des vols [correct, masculine noun]; RESV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'enquête est terminée, on rédige le RESV final. Il s'agit d'un rapport complet portant sur un événement précis touchant la sécurité des vols; il comprend des recommandations sur les mesures de prévention. Le rapport contient toutes les conclusions et les recommandations concernant l'événement. Il est divisé en quatre sections – les faits, l'analyse, les conclusions et les mesures de prévention [...]