English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbial flora [correct]; flora [correct]
DEF: Microbial life of a special environment as of the intestinal tract, the skin, the vagina, the mouth, etc.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
flore microbienne [correct, feminine noun]; flore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Population de microorganismes à l'état normal dans certaines régions du corps, intestin, vessie, vagin, peau, etc., et qui peuvent s'ils sont mal contrôlés, déclencher des maladies.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
flora microbiana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de microorganismos que se localizan de manera normal en distintos sitios del cuerpo humano [...] como son: piel, orofaringe, tracto gastrointestinal y genitourinario, entre otros.
PHR: Flora microbiana bucal, intestinal, normal, patógena, vaginal, etc.