English (Botany)
flora [correct]
DEF: The plants native to or adapted to a particular country, region, habitat, or belonging to a particular period, as the Australian flora ...
French (Botanique)
flore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des espèces végétales indigènes ou subspontanées dans une région donnée, un milieu donné.
Spanish (Botánica)
flora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de plantas que pueblan determinados territorios o ambientes.