English (The Judiciary (Public Administration); Federal Administration)
follow-up studies [correct]
CONT: In 1994, the Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages published the results of an exhaustive study of the quality and quantity of federal services offered to the public in both official languages. This year, the Commissioner reports on the follow-up studies conducted in every region of the country between 1996 and 2000.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Structures du pouvoir judiciaire (Admin. publ.); Administration fédérale)
études de suivi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1994, le Commissariat aux langues officielles a publié les résultats d'une étude exhaustive sur la qualité et la quantité des services fédéraux offerts au public dans les deux langues officielles. Cette année, la Commissaire dresse un bilan des études de suivi qui ont été réalisées dans chaque région du pays entre 1996 et 2000.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.