English (Statistical Surveys)
food [correct]
OBS: One of the major components of the Consumer Price Index.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
aliments [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Une des composantes principales de l'indice des prix à la consommation.