English (School and School-Related Administration)
grade [correct, noun]; form [correct, noun, Great Britain]
DEF: A Level in a school, chiefly according to age, starting from primary ... to [usually] grade 12.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
classe [correct, feminine noun]; année [feminine noun]
DEF: Échelon d'un programme d'études ou d'un ordre d'enseignement.