English (Legal Documents; Federal Administration)
form [correct, noun]
DEF: A model or skeleton of an instrument to be used in a judicial proceeding, containing the principal necessary matters, the proper technical terms or phrases, and whatever else is necessary to make it formally correct, arranged in proper and methodical order, and capable of being adapted to the circumstances of the specific case.
French (Documents juridiques; Administration fédérale)
forme [correct, feminine noun]