English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
forme [correct]; form [correct]
DEF: Type locked in a chase and ready to be put on the press.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
forme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composition serrée dans un châssis, prête à être mise sous presse.