English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
form [correct, noun]
DEF: The method of changing direction but not formation.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
conversion à pivot fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le mouvement exécuté pour changer de direction sans changer de formation.