English (Forms Design)
form [correct, noun, officially approved]; blank form [correct]
DEF: A standardized printed or electronic document used to collect data.
OBS: form: designation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
PHR: fill out a form
French (Imprimés et formules)
formulaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; formule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document imprimé ou électronique normalisé utilisé pour recueillir des données.
OBS: formulaire : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
Spanish (Diseño de formularios)
formulario [correct, masculine noun]; impreso [correct, masculine noun]; planilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hoja u hojas impresas con espacios en blanco para rellenar en la realización de trámites.
PHR: rellenar un formulario
PHR: planilla de solicitud de empleo