English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
form [noun]
OBS: The sequence of morphological or graphic elements which constitute or represent a term.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
forme [feminine noun]
OBS: (d'un terme) Ensemble des sons (forme phonique) ou des lettres (forme graphique ou graphie) constituant un terme.