English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
forme [correct]; form [correct]
DEF: The steel chase itself in which type is locked.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie))
forme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Châssis dans lequel on range les compositions.