English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
form [correct, verb]; form up [correct, verb]
DEF: To assemble in a prescribed formation (as of troops).
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
rassembler [correct]
OBS: Ce qui comprend l'alignement des troupes.