English (Skating)
form [correct, noun]
OBS: The manner in which the skater carries his/her body. A dancer with good form should have an erect head and upright carriage with straight leg extensions and toes pointed down.
French (Patinage)
maintien [masculine noun]
OBS: La façon dont le patineur se tient. Un danseur possédant un bon maintien doit avoir la tête droite; une position bien verticale, les jambes tendues, la pointe du patin vers le bas.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.