English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
land task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; FOT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: land task force; FOT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
force opérationnelle terrestre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FOT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle terrestre; FOT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.