English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
free wheel [correct, officially approved]; free wheel unit [correct, officially approved]; freewheeling assembly [correct, officially approved]; freewheeling unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
roue libre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.