English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
curliness [correct]
CONT: Leaf-lobe: curliness ... Codes: 1 = very little curled, 3 = coarse curled, 5 = rather curled, 7 = well curled, 9 = much curled.
OBS: curliness: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
frisure [feminine noun]
OBS: frisure : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.