English (Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
canned fruit [correct]
CONT: When buying canned fruit, avoid cans that show signs of bulging or swelling at the ends, or of leakage.
CONT: Major import items included concentrated orange and other juices, canned fruit, canned tomatoes and tomato paste.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
fruits en conserve [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Au nombre des principaux produits importés, mentionnons le jus d'orange et d'autres jus à base de concentré, les fruits en conserve, les tomates en conserve et la pâte de tomates.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
fruta enlatada [correct, feminine noun]