English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
out of season [correct]; off-season [correct]
DEF: [Out of] the period regulated by law, as for hunting and fishing.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
hors-saison [correct]; hors de saison [correct]; en temps prohibé [correct]; en période interdite [correct]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle certaines activités (pêche, chasse) sont interdites.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
fuera de temporada [correct]