English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
cabbage yellows [correct]; Fusarium wilt [correct]; Fusarium yellows [correct]; Fusarium oxysporum [Latin]
CONT: Wilt diseases. Fusarium oxysporum f. conglutinans. Cabbage Yellows, Fursarium Wilt, general on cabbage and other crucifers. This is probably the most destructive disease of crucifers in the Midwest and perhaps other sections. It is serious on cabbage, kohlrabi, and collards, and infect cauliflower, Brussels sprouts, and broccoli moderately in hot, dry seasons.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
jaunisse fusarienne [feminine noun]; Fusarium oxysporum [Latin]
CONT: Fusarium oxysporum Schlecht. f. conglutinans (Wr.) Snyd. & Hans. [...] Jaunisse fusarienne.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
marchitez por Fusarium
DEF: Agente causal: Fusarium oxysporum.