English (Clothing Accessories)
driving glove [correct]; racing glove [correct]
DEF: Short leather or knit and leather glove with ventilating holes and extra stitching to provide a better grip while driving. Often has an open back and a snap at the wrist.
OBS: Originally designed for race car drivers, it has been adapted for a fashion look with sportswear.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
gant de conduite [correct, masculine noun]