English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
range mark generator [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
générateur de marqueurs de distance [masculine noun]