English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
GES table management [correct, officially approved]; ground earth station table management [correct]
OBS: The term "table" refers to the system information stored at a GES. The information stored at the log-on GES includes the status of logged-on AESs and the status of AESs logged on to other GESs within the same satellite service area. It also includes information about the satellite.
OBS: GES table management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
gestion des tables de GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GES : station terrienne au sol.
OBS: gestion des tables de GES : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
gestión de tabla GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GES: estación terrena de tierra.
OBS: gestión de tabla GES: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).