English (Air Safety)
crew resource management [correct, officially approved]; CRM [correct, officially approved]; cockpit resource management [correct, officially approved]; CRM [correct]; CRM; flightdeck management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... the effective use of all available resources, i. e. equipment, procedures and people, to achieve safe and efficient flight operations.
OBS: CRM concepts and training should not be limited to the flight deck. In the course of their work, crews interact with a number of outside groups flight attendants, air traffic controllers, mechanics, dispatchers, ground operations personnel, etc.
OBS: crew resource management; cockpit resource management; flightdeck management; CRM: terms, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
gestion des ressources en équipe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CRM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gestion des ressources du poste de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]; GRPP [correct, feminine noun]; GRPP
DEF: Ensemble des méthodes de compréhension des comportements humains visant à améliorer la communication et l'utilisation des compétences au sein d'un équipage, afin d'y développer une synergie, de réduire le risque d'erreur et d'augmenter la sécurité des vols.
OBS: gestion des ressources en équipe; CRM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
gestión de los recursos en el puesto de pilotaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CRM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gestión de recursos de cabina [correct, feminine noun]; gestión de recursos de tripulación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestión de los recursos en el puesto de pilotaje; CRM: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).