English (Econometrics)
gross national expenditure implicit price deflator [correct]; GNE implicit price deflator [correct]; gross national expenditure implicit price index [correct]; GNE implicit price index [correct]; GNE deflator [correct]; implicit GNE deflator [correct]; implicit gross national expenditure deflator [correct]; gross national expenditure deflator
DEF: A broad-based price index made up of the prices of all final expenditures on services and goods produced in the Canadian economy.
French (Économétrie)
indice de déflation de la DNB [masculine noun]; indice de déflation implicite de la dépense nationale brute [masculine noun]; indice de déflation de la dépense nationale brute [masculine noun]