English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
golf bag [correct]; golf club bag [correct]
DEF: [A] bag used by golfers to carry golf equipment and accessories.
CONT: Almost every golf club bag (cart or carry) comes with a dual strap system that was introduced onto the market about 15 years ago ... Today's golf bags are incredibly user friendly, stylish to look at, and super lightweight and efficient.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
sac de golf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac servant à contenir des articles de golf.