English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture)
pelleted feed [correct]; pellet feed [correct]; pellet [correct]
DEF: [An] agglomerated feed formed by compacting and forcing it through die openings by a mechanical extrusion process.
OBS: pellet: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture)
aliment en boulettes [correct, masculine noun]; aliment granulé [correct, masculine noun]; aliment en granulés [correct, masculine noun]; aliment aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]; granulé [correct, masculine noun]; aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment [...] formé par un procédé mécanique compactant et forçant l'aliment à travers les ouvertures d'une matrice.
OBS: aggloméré; granulé : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Acuicultura)
alimento granulado [correct, masculine noun]; pienso en gránulos [correct, masculine noun]; pienso comprimido [correct, masculine noun]; gránulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alimento aglomerado por compactación mediante un proceso mecánico que hace pasar el alimento por los agujeros de una matriz.
OBS: gránulo: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.