English (Computer Graphics; Internet and Telematics)
inline image [correct]; inline graphic [correct]; in-line graphic [correct]
CONT: Inline Images are those that appear automatically with the surrounding text when the user jumps to your web page.
French (Infographie; Internet et télématique)
image en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; image insérée [correct, feminine noun]; image incorporée [correct, feminine noun]; graphique en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; graphique lié [correct, masculine noun]; image incluse [correct, feminine noun]; graphique inséré [correct, masculine noun]; image intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; image interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image incluse dans un document HTML et qui est extraite et affichée par le navigateur Web en même temps que ce document.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Internet y telemática)
imagen en línea [correct, feminine noun]; gráfico en línea [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]