English (Official Ceremonies; Police; Fire-Fighting Services; Paramilitary)
honour guard [correct]; guard of honour [correct]; guard of honor [correct]; honor guard [correct]
DEF: A group of people serving as an escort or performing drill exhibitions on ceremonial occasions.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Police; Service d'incendie; Paramilitaire)
garde d'honneur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ceremonias oficiales; Policía; Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Paramilitar)
escolta de honores [correct, feminine noun]; formación de honor [correct, feminine noun]