English (Tourist Lodging)
guest room [correct]
OBS: Guest Houses ... Establishments primarily engaged in renting rooms ... to transient guests.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
chambre d'hôte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre aménagée pour l'accueil des touristes en milieu rural chez des particuliers.