English (Interior Design)
guest room [correct]
DEF: A bedroom in a home not regularly occupied by a member of the household and kept primarily for guests; a spare room.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs)
chambre d'amis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: à l'étage, un petit bureau ainsi que trois chambres d'amis, avec chacune leur salle de bains, s'ouvrent sur un couloir, en plan régulier, au-dessus du salon, de l'office et de la cuisine.