English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
difference in height [correct]; height difference [correct]; HD [correct]; HD
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
différence d'altitude [correct, feminine noun]; DA [correct]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.