English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
tractor propeller [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice tractive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hélice est tractive si elle est placée à l'avant du moteur [...]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
hélice tractora [correct, feminine noun]