English (Genetics)
heterozygote [correct]
DEF: An organism or cell having 2 different alleles at corresponding loci on homologous chromosomes ...
French (Génétique)
hétérozygote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une cellule ou un organisme diploïde porteur de deux allèles différents d'un même gène.
Spanish (Genética)
heterocigoto [correct, masculine noun]; heterozigoto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individuo que posee alelos diferentes para un carácter determinado.